PDA

View Full Version : step 2 in bracket???



winky
09-23-2010, 11:00 AM
soo can I use a step 2 in bracket???

CMac89
09-23-2010, 11:29 AM
2-Step, you mean? It isn't any sort of delay box or E.T. manipulative device, so there's no reason why you can't use one. Go for it.

Micahdogg
09-23-2010, 04:29 PM
What about a Proform stepper?

Dirtyd0g
09-23-2010, 05:09 PM
I don't see where toddler toys will help anything, but I cansee why you would use them....
Alan