Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 34

Thread: SC Shootout Results in here.

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Location
    Madison, Ohio
    Posts
    17,532

    SC Shootout Results in here.

    These are the fastest times recorded at this year's SC Shootout. Any errors or omissions please post below!

    1. Richard Rogers........9.7467....138.56
    2. Kevin Leitem..........10.5847....123.91
    3. Mike Siska..............10.716....126.78
    4. Chris Lazzo.............10.8522....129.72
    5. Chris Keggan...........11.7708....124.71
    6. Brian Oatway..........11.8511....116
    7. Ira Robinson...........12.1289....114.55
    8. Kurt Kriesz.............12.1378....111.97
    9. David Neibert.........12.0708 @ 121.61
    10. Chris Davis.............12.368....112.79
    11. Anthony Arnold.......12.376....107.09
    12. Micah Miller ...........12.4282....109.53
    13. James Smith...........12.635....106.2
    14. Sally Arnold ...........12.8621....106.4
    15. Tony Serno............12.867....102.76
    16. Bruce Burns ............13.0419....103.67
    17. Rod Maksimovich......13.056....104.2
    18. Mike Tuck...............13.1804....105.13
    19. James White...........13.29....101.99
    20. Doug Debiase..........13.291....100.21
    21. Ryan Zimmerly.........13.334....102.08
    22. Chris Homan............13.34....107.65
    23. Drew Primrose.........13.4101....101.06
    24. Casey McCarty.......13.4541....105.34
    25. Joe Thierry............13.466....102.76
    26. Bill Schlabach.........13.5249....101.52
    27. John Peters...........13.5351....100.21
    28. Mike Menke ...........13.587....106.4
    29. Will Smith..............13.6262....103.67
    30. Sierra Mist.............13.5542....100.21
    31. Ricardo Alfonseca....13.6821....106.32
    32. John Ludorf ...........13.7799....99.58
    33. Dan Thornsberry.....13.8702....98
    34. John Radamski.......14.0551....98.9
    35. Mark Belush ..........14.1191....96.54
    36. Rick Viramontes.....14.1208....95.97
    37. Rob Hammerling.....14.1551....98.92
    38. Jim Croteau..........14.189....97.79
    39. Alan Brown...........14.5532....92.47
    40. Shane Glynn.........14.575....97.81
    41. David Dalke..........14.6449....92.64
    42. Lois Trapp............14.7178....93.35
    43. Alan Stewert........14.9859....92.2
    44. Brent Yarnell........15.4338....92.03
    45. Steve Galihugh.....15.7413....93.35
    46. Paul Maltinski.......15.819....86.71
    47. Matt Leskiw.........15.8818....90.35
    48. Steve Dugan........15.974.... 87.18
    49. Miki Crnojevic.......16.1572....85.37
    Last edited by XR7 Dave; 09-30-2008 at 09:51 PM.
    Quote Originally Posted by Miller View Post
    Ya thats why i tape mine down. People think its bc i dont have a moonroof seal (which is true) but its really to keep my roof from ripping off .
    Email me here.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Location
    Long Island, NY
    Posts
    2,925
    so wheres the vids of this richard rogers fellow

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Dec 2002
    Location
    Wintersville, OH
    Posts
    4,064
    Hey Dave, I dont have the timeslip with me, its in the car at home. In time trials I ran 13.55 at 100 something, you probably dont have it because of some confusion in my car number. I was 16 on my trials pass and noticed that it was suposed to be 13. I got it fixed before qualifying. Its Binkieiwicz BTW

    opps found it in my pocket:
    r.t .8358
    60ft 1.8861
    330ft 5.6060
    594ft 8.1200
    1/8 8.6701
    1/8 mph 81.80
    1/4 et 13.5542
    1/4 mph 100.21

    ignore that reaction time, it was a long night of wrenching
    Last edited by neverfastenough; 09-29-2008 at 10:36 PM.

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Jun 2003
    Location
    Ohio
    Posts
    201
    Quote Originally Posted by neverfastenough View Post

    ignore that reaction time, it was a long night of wrenching

    Cough....drinking....cough

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Dec 2002
    Location
    Wintersville, OH
    Posts
    4,064
    lol mabey a little bit...... Chris, I do remember BOTH of us were feeling it at the tracks restroom lmao, holiday inn food and bud light dont mix well.
    Last edited by neverfastenough; 09-29-2008 at 11:04 PM.

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Ottawa, Ohio
    Posts
    5,394
    wish you would have pulled that RT in the final instead of the 0.527 you pulled on me. Damn, that was a good light.
    SCCoA Member#: 2515
    1990 SC AOD 2.1L Kenne Bell
    11.676 @ 121.35 mph
    506hp/478tq
    My Garage

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Dec 2002
    Location
    Wintersville, OH
    Posts
    4,064
    Quote Originally Posted by rzimmerl View Post
    wish you would have pulled that RT in the final instead of the 0.527 you pulled on me. Damn, that was a good light.
    I learned that from Dalke friday night, when he "treed" Doug at a redlight in town

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    Latitude: 41.909147 Longitude: -72.450263
    Posts
    2,019
    Quote Originally Posted by XR7 Dave View Post
    These are the fastest times recorded at this year's SC Shootout. Any errors or omissions please post below![/LIST]
    This is awesome!


    Don't crash into a tree just to avoid a skunk!


  9. #9
    Join Date
    Jun 2003
    Location
    Lexington Kentucky
    Posts
    1,515
    Quote Originally Posted by neverfastenough View Post
    I learned that from Dalke friday night, when he "treed" Doug at a redlight in town
    Yeh I saw the Dalkster Tree Doug!!!!!! Then smoked him with a bone stock car!!!!
    Anthony Arnold
    Home of "No Cash Racing!"

    Silver 90 AOD 12.03 @ Shootout 2010
    White 94 Auto ??????
    Black 95 5-speed ????

  10. #10
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Posts
    391
    Ouch!

    That's almost as bad as the nap Burns took at the light against Doug.

  11. #11
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    Long Island, NY 11793
    Posts
    5,110
    ---this is a dulpicate post and shouldn't be here. sorry ----
    Last edited by Ira R.; 09-30-2008 at 09:11 AM.

  12. #12
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    Long Island, NY 11793
    Posts
    5,110
    nevermind - i'm just dragging this further off topic

  13. #13
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Location
    St. Charles, MO
    Posts
    20,884
    Dave,

    My best pass was.....12.0708 @ 121.61

    David
    1991 SC AOD 4.2..2.3 Whipple..........10.910 @ 125.61
    2016 SRT Challenger Hellcat...............707HP/650TQ

    My Garage

  14. #14
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Central Kentucky
    Posts
    767
    Yeah my first pass was a 13.82 but I was wearing number 161 at the time----I swear I just grabbed that number out of the air since my packet was in the truck and I wanted to make a pass---who knew someone else would have that same number----anyway I am happy with either of those times since they were both made on 225/60 16 street tires with 2.02 60 ft times---I think I might have something to work with here.................Dan

  15. #15
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Location
    Madison, Ohio
    Posts
    17,532
    Ya, I guess I should have been more clear. NO PASSES without a number, and NO MAKING UP YOUR OWN NUMBERS! Tech was going to give out numbers but we wanted to keep the numbers from your registration so we could put names with the numbers. Next year we will have tech cards to give tech so that the track will have 100% control of the numbers.

    Dan, I can't find it so you'll have to post your timeslip #'s.
    Last edited by XR7 Dave; 09-30-2008 at 09:40 AM.
    Quote Originally Posted by Miller View Post
    Ya thats why i tape mine down. People think its bc i dont have a moonroof seal (which is true) but its really to keep my roof from ripping off .
    Email me here.

Similar Threads

  1. Shootout Car Show Results??
    By Dan McEwen in forum Non Technical Forum
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-02-2006, 10:37 PM
  2. 2005 SC Shootout full results
    By fast Ed in forum Super Coupe Club of Ontario
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-02-2005, 02:16 PM
  3. Preliminary results from the SC Shootout!
    By XR7 Dave in forum Non Technical Forum
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 10-17-2004, 01:40 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •