David Neibert
SCCoA Admin
Racing Results:
Track Champion: (Dial-In bracket race of all class winners)
Brian Oatway
Outlaw: 10.599 - quicker (no index).
1st place - Brian Oatway
Elite Street: 11.399 - 10.600 (index 10.600).
1st place - David Neibert
Pro Street: 12.199 - 11.400 (index 11.400).
1st place- David Dalke
2nd place- Kurt Kreisz
Mod - 2: 12.999 - 12.200 (index 12.200).
1st place - Sarah Homan
2nd place - Alan Stewart
Mod - 1: 13.799 - 13.000 (index 13.000).
1st Place - William Younce
2nd Place - Will Smith
Bracket ET: (Dial-In)
1st place - Shane Glynn
2nd Place - John Peters
Car Show & Misc awards:
Best of Show 1st - Chris Wise
Best of Show 2nd - David Neibert
Best of Show 3rd - Kurt Kreisz
Peoples Choice - Zach Lowe
Honorable Mention - Jacob Royer
Long Distance Racer - Ricardo Alfonseca
Best Detail - Ikey Maynard
Best Paint - James Smith
Best Custom- Corey Binkiewicz
Most Original - Jim Sanderson
Shootout Ambassador - Matt & Danielle Haub
Spirit of the Shootout - Kathy Neibert
Rookie Award - Luke Wolak
Lowest ET - Brian Oatway
Best Burnout - John Peters
Worst Breakdown - Chris Wise
For pictures go here.
https://www.facebook.com/SC-Shootout-160010320701206/photos/
For best ETs at Shootout see this page (will be updated soon for 2015)
http://www.sc-shootout.com/Toplist.php
David
Track Champion: (Dial-In bracket race of all class winners)
Brian Oatway
Outlaw: 10.599 - quicker (no index).
1st place - Brian Oatway
Elite Street: 11.399 - 10.600 (index 10.600).
1st place - David Neibert
Pro Street: 12.199 - 11.400 (index 11.400).
1st place- David Dalke
2nd place- Kurt Kreisz
Mod - 2: 12.999 - 12.200 (index 12.200).
1st place - Sarah Homan
2nd place - Alan Stewart
Mod - 1: 13.799 - 13.000 (index 13.000).
1st Place - William Younce
2nd Place - Will Smith
Bracket ET: (Dial-In)
1st place - Shane Glynn
2nd Place - John Peters
Car Show & Misc awards:
Best of Show 1st - Chris Wise
Best of Show 2nd - David Neibert
Best of Show 3rd - Kurt Kreisz
Peoples Choice - Zach Lowe
Honorable Mention - Jacob Royer
Long Distance Racer - Ricardo Alfonseca
Best Detail - Ikey Maynard
Best Paint - James Smith
Best Custom- Corey Binkiewicz
Most Original - Jim Sanderson
Shootout Ambassador - Matt & Danielle Haub
Spirit of the Shootout - Kathy Neibert
Rookie Award - Luke Wolak
Lowest ET - Brian Oatway
Best Burnout - John Peters
Worst Breakdown - Chris Wise
For pictures go here.
https://www.facebook.com/SC-Shootout-160010320701206/photos/
For best ETs at Shootout see this page (will be updated soon for 2015)
http://www.sc-shootout.com/Toplist.php
David
Last edited: