Pat DiPersia
SCCoA Admin
Below is a list of awards, track results, etc. I have also attached PDFs that contains all dyno runs and all track runs with car numbers assigned for the track. The lady running the computer at the track missed a few car numbers, so your run may be in here and not have the car number (Or correct car number.)
Jim Sanderson and Bill Evanoff took a LOT of pictures that they posted to various sites on FB. We're working to get all of those photos in to the Shootout Facebook page.
Car Show Awards:
Best of Show: Zachary Lowe
2nd Place: Dave Neibert
3rd Place: James Smith
Honorable Mention: Robert Homan
Best Detail: Bill Evanoff
Most Original: Rich Bruhn
Best Paint: Dawn Smith
Best Custom: Mike Siska
People’s Choice: John Peters
Shootout Ambassador: Bill Evanoff
Spirit of the Shootout: Chris Vining
Long Distance Award: Victor Malvar
Rookie Award: Robert Bush
Shootout Banner awarded to: Victor Malvar
Dyno Awards:
V6 M90: James Smith 505.1 rwhp, 561.4 tq
V6 Supercharged: David Neibert 490.77 rwhp, 451.74 tq
V8: Robert Bush 469.48 rwhp, 390.30 tq (At 8000 RPMs!)
Racing Awards:
Track Champion (Dial-in bracket race of all class winners)
Alan Stewart
Runner Up: Kurt Kreisz
Mod 1: (13.799-13.000, index 13.000)
1st: Michael inch
2nd: William Younce
Mod 2: (12.999 – 12.200, index 12.200)
1st: Chris Homan
2nd: Scott Bruhn
Pro Street: (12.199 – 11.400, index 11.400)
1st: Kurt Kreisz
2nd: Jacob Royer
Elite Street: (11.399 – 10.600, index 10.600)
1st: Alan Stewart
2nd: David Neibert
Outlaw: (10.599 – quicker, no index)
1st: Mike Siska
2nd: Brian Oatway
Bracket:
1st: James Smith
2nd: John Peters
Best Burnout: John Peters
Biggest Breakdown: James Smith
Jim Sanderson and Bill Evanoff took a LOT of pictures that they posted to various sites on FB. We're working to get all of those photos in to the Shootout Facebook page.
Car Show Awards:
Best of Show: Zachary Lowe
2nd Place: Dave Neibert
3rd Place: James Smith
Honorable Mention: Robert Homan
Best Detail: Bill Evanoff
Most Original: Rich Bruhn
Best Paint: Dawn Smith
Best Custom: Mike Siska
People’s Choice: John Peters
Shootout Ambassador: Bill Evanoff
Spirit of the Shootout: Chris Vining
Long Distance Award: Victor Malvar
Rookie Award: Robert Bush
Shootout Banner awarded to: Victor Malvar
Dyno Awards:
V6 M90: James Smith 505.1 rwhp, 561.4 tq
V6 Supercharged: David Neibert 490.77 rwhp, 451.74 tq
V8: Robert Bush 469.48 rwhp, 390.30 tq (At 8000 RPMs!)
Racing Awards:
Track Champion (Dial-in bracket race of all class winners)
Alan Stewart
Runner Up: Kurt Kreisz
Mod 1: (13.799-13.000, index 13.000)
1st: Michael inch
2nd: William Younce
Mod 2: (12.999 – 12.200, index 12.200)
1st: Chris Homan
2nd: Scott Bruhn
Pro Street: (12.199 – 11.400, index 11.400)
1st: Kurt Kreisz
2nd: Jacob Royer
Elite Street: (11.399 – 10.600, index 10.600)
1st: Alan Stewart
2nd: David Neibert
Outlaw: (10.599 – quicker, no index)
1st: Mike Siska
2nd: Brian Oatway
Bracket:
1st: James Smith
2nd: John Peters
Best Burnout: John Peters
Biggest Breakdown: James Smith